San Diego Education Report
[…] v. Henness (1959) 172 Cal.
App. 2d 278, 283, 341 P.2d
718].  In particular, orders
modifying injunctions are
appealable [Pro-Family
Advocates v. Gomez
(a996) 46 Cal. App. 1674,
1678 n.1, 54 Cal. Rptr. 2d
600; see also Chico
Feminist Women’s Health
Center v. Scully (1989) 208
Cal. App. 3d 230, 251, 256
Cal Rptr. 194].   Also, this
order is an order after
judgment, appealable
under Code of Civil
Procedure section 904.1(a)
(2).  
Also, Appellant appeals the
final judgment of January
29, 2013 of the San Diego
County Superior Court.  
The appeal is authorized
by the Code of Civil
Procedure section 904.1(a)
(1) which states: “904.1. (a)
An appeal, other than in a
limited civil case, is to the
court of appeal. An appeal,
other than in a limited civil
case, may be taken from
any of the
following: (1) From a
judgment, except (A) an
interlocutory judgment,
other than as provided in
paragraphs (8), (9), and
(11), or (B) a judgment of
contempt that is made final
and conclusive by Section
1222.


The Standard of
Review

I.  THE STANDARD
OF REVIEW IS
ABUSE OF
DISCRETION

The court abuses its
discretion if it exceeds all
bounds of reason.
The default judgment in this
case is based on an
unconstitutionally broad
and vague injunction.  
The April 6, 2009
permanent injunction is